2022 Apprentice of the Year Awards Winners

State Apprentice of the Year: Taye Cahoon

Metropolitan Apprentice of the Year - Future Builder Award: Taye Cahoon

Metropolitan Apprentice of the Year - Developing Leader Award: William Knight

Metropolitan Apprentice of the Year - Craftsperson Award: Frazer Crowe

Metropolitan Apprentice of the Year - Structural Trades Award: Angus Ryan

Metropolitan Apprentice of the Year - Finishing Trades Award: Mitchell Wooffindin

Metropolitan Chairperson’s Award: Mac Keany (Gordon) Chong Chin

Master Builders Victoria Inspiration Award: Stephanie Craven

AIB Florence M Taylor Award: Jack Tassell

 

Building & Construction Foundation Award: Hayden Whitelaw

Brian Fitzmaurice Memorial Award (MBV Employer): Justin Kvedaras

President's Award: Taj Lyttle

Apprentice of the Year – Future Builder Award: Taye Cahoon

Apprentice of the Year – Developing Leader Award: Jenneke Kijlstra-Shone

Apprentice of the Year – Craftsperson Award: Brock Smith

Apprentice of the Year – Structural Trades Award: Angus Ryan

Apprentice of the Year – Finishing Trades Award: Thomas Favaro

2022 Regional Apprentice of the Year Awards

2022 Gippsland Apprentice of the Year Awards

2022 Gippsland Apprentice of the Year - Developing Leader Award – Jenneke Kijlstra-Shone
2022 Gippsland Chairperson's Award – Taj Lyttle
2022 Gippsland Apprentice of the Year - Future Builder Award – Andre Regli (Not pictured)
For photos of the night, click here.

Gippsland Apprentice of the Year Awards
2022 Ballarat Apprentice of the Year Awards

2022 Ballarat Apprentice of the Year - Future Builder Award – Mitchell Crough
2022 Ballarat Apprentice of the Year - Developing Leader Award – Zachary Walter
2022 Ballarat Chairperson's Award - Mark Hunter (Not pictured)
For photos of the night, click here.

2022 Ballarat Apprentice of the Year Awards
2022 North East Apprentice of the Year Awards

2022 North East Apprentice of the Year - Finishing Trades Award – Thomas Favaro
2022 North East Apprentice of the Year - Developing Leader Award – Emma Hodgkinson
2022 North East Chairperson's Award – Clay Cambridge-Dillon
For photos of the night, click here

North East Apprentice of the Year Awards
2022 Bendigo Apprentice of the Year Awards

2022 Bendigo Chairperson's Award – Lewis Guest
2022 Bendigo Apprentice of the Year - Future Builder Award – Kade Loxton
2022 Bendigo Apprentice of the Year - Developing Leader Award – Kelly Allan
For photos of the night, click here.

2022 Bendigo Apprentice of the Year Awards
2022 South West Apprentice of the Year Awards (Geelong and Western)

2022 South West Apprentice of the Year - Future Builder Award – Jack Purcell
2022 South West Chairperson's Award – Emily Button
2022 South West Apprentice of the Year - Craftsperson Award – Brock Smith
For photos of the night, click here.

2022 South West Apprentice of the Year Awards

Sponsors

Apprenticeships Victoria Logo
ELWD-LOGO
Gorilla Logo
Irwin Tools Logo
Steel Blue
Apprenticeships Victoria logo

Watch our 2020 Master Builders Victoria Excellence in Building Awards

 

We'd love to hear from you

MBAssist

332 Albert StreetEast Melbourne VIC 3002Phone: (03) 9411 4555Email: [email protected]